ECCOMAS 2022

Programme Overview

Drag right to see the full table
PROGRAMME OVERVIEW
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00
10:30
Opening
Ceremony
PL1 PL2 PL3
10:30
11:00
Coffee Break
11:00
13:00
MS/CS1 MS/CS4 MS/CS6 MS/CS9
13:00
14:00
Lunch Time
14:00
16:00
MS/CS2 SPL1-4 MS/CS7 SPL5-8
16:00
16:30
Coffee Break
16:30
18:30
16:30-20:00
Registration
MS/CS3 MS/CS5 MS/CS8 MS/CS10
18:00-20:00
Ice-breaking
reception
19:00 - 21:00
Welcome
Reception
18:30 - 19:30
Aperitif
19:30 - 23:00
Congress
Banquet

View All Sessions All Sessions and Papers Programme Search

Technical Sessions will last 2 hours. The regular format will consist of:
Sessions with a Keynote Lecture (KL): KL presentation (40 minutes ) + 4 presentations of 20 minutes each. Time includes Q&A.
Sessions without a Keynote Lecture: 6 regular presentations (20 minutes each). Time includes Q&A.
Sessions during the second afternoon blocks (16:30 to 18:30) scheduling 7 presentations will end at 18:50.

Click on the session ID to access the schedule of talks. This version is updated according to the last-minute information.
Green rooms are located at the Thon Hotel Arena / Yellow rooms are located at the NOVA Spektrum Center
Session Codes
OC: Opening Ceremony - PL: Plenary Lecture - SPL: Semi-Plenary Lecture
MS: Minisymposium - CS: Contributed Session - STS: Special Technological Session
YIMS: EYIC Young Investigators Minisymposium - CF: EYIC Career Forum - JW: EYIC Junior workshop
ECO: ECCOMAS Olympiads

Monday

Room 9:00-10:30 11:00-13:00 14:00-16:00 16:30-18:30
Hedmark (GF) STS01A STS05A STS05B
Nord – Norge (GF) MS2A MS2B MS2C
Nordland (GF) MS150A MS150B MS23A
Oslo 1 (GF) YIMSA YIMSB MS147A
Oslo 2 (GF) MS53A MS53B MS53C
Rogaland (GF) MS57A MS57B MS62A
Romerike (GF) MS105A MS105B MS105C
Sψr – Norge (GF) MS99A MS99B MS99C
Akershus (1F) MS146A MS146B MS146C
Buskerud (1F) MS155A MS155B MS145A
Hordaland 1 (1F) MS5A MS5B MS5C
Hordaland 2 (1F) MS92A MS92B MS92C
Oppland (1F) CS01A CS01B CS02A
Vestfold (1F) MS89A MS11A MS91A
A1 – 1 MS21A MS21B MS21C
A1 – 2 MS72A MS72B MS72C
A1 – 3 MS161A MS161B MS161C
A1 – 4 MS45A MS45B MS45C
A1 – 5 MS30A MS30B MS30C
A1 – 6 MS15A MS15B MS15C
B1 – 1 MS42A MS42B MS90A
B1 – 2 MS10A MS10B MS61A
B3 + B4 OC MS12A MS12B MS12C
Jan Mayen 1 MS44A MS44B MS44C
Jan Mayen 2 MS153A MS153B MS153C
Jan Mayen 3 MS117A MS117B MS117C
Lounge A2 MS37A MS37B MS37C
Spitsbergen MS86A MS143A MS151A
Svalbard MS6A MS6B MS6C
O – 3 MS16A MS16B MS24A
O – 4 MS29A MS29B MS107A

Tuesday

Room 9:00-10:30 11:00-13:00 14:00-16:00 16:30-18:30
Hedmark (GF) STS04A STS03A
Nord – Norge (GF) MS2D SPL3 MS2E
Nordland (GF) MS23B MS133A
Oslo 1 (GF) ECOA CF1 ECOB
Oslo 2 (GF) MS135A CF2 MS135B
Rogaland (GF) MS26A MS26B
Romerike (GF) MS4A MS4B
Sψr – Norge (GF) MS99D SPL4 MS99E
Akershus (1F) MS127A MS127B
Buskerud (1F) MS145B MS78A
Hordaland 1 (1F) MS149A MS149B
Hordaland 2 (1F) MS7A MS7B
Oppland (1F) MS18A MS60A
Vestfold (1F) MS95A MS95B
A1 – 1 MS21D MS63A
A1 – 2 MS72D MS72E
A1 – 3 MS161D MS31A
A1 – 4 MS45D MS45E
A1 – 5 MS137A MS138A
A1 – 6 MS51A MS22A
B1 – 1 MS56A MS56B
B1 – 2 MS52A MS52B
B3 + B4 PL1 MS12D SPL1 MS12E
Jan Mayen 1 MS44D MS44E
Jan Mayen 2 MS153D MS153E
Jan Mayen 3 MS117D MS64A
Lounge A2 MS54A MS54B
Spitsbergen MS123A MS123B
Svalbard MS6D SPL2 MS6E
O – 3 MS144A MS68A
O – 4 MS20A MS93A

Wednesday

Room 9:00-10:30 11:00-13:00 14:00-16:00 16:30-18:30
Hedmark (GF) STS08A STS08B STS06A
Nord – Norge (GF) MS2F MS32A MS32B
Nordland (GF) MS156A MS156B MS160A
Oslo 1 (GF) MS41A MS41B MS41C
Oslo 2 (GF) MS19A MS19B MS19C
Rogaland (GF) MS38A MS38B MS152A
Romerike (GF) MS67A MS67B MS67C
Sψr – Norge (GF) MS71A MS71B MS71C
Akershus (1F) JWA JWB JWC
Buskerud (1F) MS132A MS132B MS17A
Hordaland 1 (1F) MS126A MS126B MS126C
Hordaland 2 (1F) MS159A MS159B MS159C
Oppland (1F) MS33A MS33B MS119A
Vestfold (1F) MS47A MS47B MS140A
A1 – 1 MS14A MS14B MS14C
A1 – 2 MS69A MS69B MS69C
A1 – 3 MS28A MS28B MS28C
A1 – 4 MS74A MS74B MS74C
A1 – 5 MS34A MS34B MS34C
A1 – 6 MS22B MS22C MS77A
B1 – 1 MS125A MS125B MS35A
B1 – 2 MS82A MS82B MS82C
B3 + B4 PL2 MS12F MS116A MS116B
Jan Mayen 1 MS85A MS121A MS121B
Jan Mayen 2 MS100A MS100B MS100C
Jan Mayen 3 MS3A MS3B MS3C
Lounge A2 MS110A MS110B MS110C
Spitsbergen MS39A MS39B MS128A
Svalbard MS6F MS115A MS115B
O – 3 MS142A MS142B MS76A
O – 4 MS48A MS48B MS114A

Thursday

Room 9:00-10:30 11:00-13:00 14:00-16:00 16:30-18:30
Hedmark (GF) STS01B STS10A
Nord – Norge (GF) MS32C SPL7 MS27A
Nordland (GF) MS102A MS102B
Oslo 1 (GF) MS46A MS46B
Oslo 2 (GF) MS120A MS120B
Rogaland (GF) MS83A MS83B
Romerike (GF) MS67D MS97A
Sψr – Norge (GF) MS148A SPL8 MS9A
Akershus (1F) MS96A MS96B
Buskerud (1F) MS66A MS66B
Hordaland 1 (1F) MS73A MS73B
Hordaland 2 (1F) MS118A MS118B
Oppland (1F)
Vestfold (1F) MS13A CS03A
A1 – 1 MS124A MS124B
A1 – 2 MS111A MS111B
A1 – 3 MS70A MS70B
A1 – 4 MS30D MS129A
A1 – 5 MS157A MS157B
A1 – 6 MS25A MS25B
B1 – 1 MS59A MS59B
B1 – 2 MS106A MS106B
B3 + B4 PL3 MS84A SPL5 MS84B
Jan Mayen 1 MS103A MS109A
Jan Mayen 2 MS88A MS79A
Jan Mayen 3 MS154A MS154B
Lounge A2 MS75A MS75B
Spitsbergen MS50A MS50B
Svalbard MS115C SPL6 MS158A
O – 3 MS87A MS87B
O – 4 MS122A MS104A